Compare AVANU WebMux vs. Kemp LoadMaster

AVANU WebMux is ranked 24th in Application Delivery Controllers while Kemp LoadMaster is ranked 7th in Application Delivery Controllers with 7 reviews. AVANU WebMux is rated 0, while Kemp LoadMaster is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kemp LoadMaster writes "Robust, scalable, cost-effective, and has many templates for load balancing traffic of different types". AVANU WebMux is most compared with , whereas Kemp LoadMaster is most compared with HAProxy , F5 BIG-IP and NGINX Plus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AVANU WebMux Logo
62 views|36 comparisons
Kemp LoadMaster Logo
5,557 views|4,481 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use AVANU WebMux? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, HAProxy, Citrix and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The license varies according to the number of megabits.It has a great price for the solution they offer.​I have control on the licensing and all the prices since I work for a partner.​KEMP gives away free trials for 30 days. This can be stretched if you want. During the test, you will have access to KEMP support.​It has a very attractive ratio of price/performance.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Delivery Controllers solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
62
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,557
Comparisons
4,481
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
340
Avg. Rating
8.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
WebMuxLoadMaster Load Balancer
Learn
AVANU
Video Not Available
Kemp
Overview
AVANU's WebMux Network Traffic Manager, enterprise-class application delivery network load balancing solution, that offers WebMux options available in plug-and-run hardware appliances and Virtual appliances for Cloud computing. WebMux is built on the 64-bit processor platform with intensive algorithms to provide high capacity, reliability, and availability, it has a has a full range of load balancing scheduling methods, operations modes, and security features on all hardware appliance models and software editions for Virtual Cloud environments and has multiple configuration methods

Kemp LoadMaster provides High Availability, Scalability and Security for Application Delivery. Optimized load balancers for Hybrid Cloud and Public Cloud deployments. Available for Microsoft Azure and Amazon AWS.

Offer
Learn more about AVANU WebMux
Learn more about Kemp LoadMaster
Sample Customers
Telkom, Swisscom, Datapipe, Hargray, McInnes Cooper, Lagniappe, Shamrock Foods, MobiCom, Dell, SiemensKent County Council, KEMP, SMA Solar Technology AG, RT€ Player , Victrix (Quebec, Canada), Texas A&M, Macmillan Cancer Support, Cisco, Austin Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider10%
Real Estate/Law Firm8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, HAProxy, Citrix and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email