Compare AVANU WebMux vs. Radware LinkProof

AVANU WebMux is ranked 25th in Application Delivery Controllers while Radware LinkProof is ranked 17th in Application Delivery Controllers. AVANU WebMux is rated 0, while Radware LinkProof is rated 0. On the other hand, AVANU WebMux is most compared with , whereas Radware LinkProof is most compared with F5 BIG-IP, Radware Alteon and FortiADC.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AVANU WebMux Logo
59 views|34 comparisons
Radware LinkProof Logo
686 views|569 comparisons
Ranking
Views
59
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
686
Comparisons
569
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, HAProxy, Citrix and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
WebMuxLinkProof
Learn
AVANU
Video Not Available
Radware
Overview
AVANU's WebMux Network Traffic Manager, enterprise-class application delivery network load balancing solution, that offers WebMux options available in plug-and-run hardware appliances and Virtual appliances for Cloud computing. WebMux is built on the 64-bit processor platform with intensive algorithms to provide high capacity, reliability, and availability, it has a has a full range of load balancing scheduling methods, operations modes, and security features on all hardware appliance models and software editions for Virtual Cloud environments and has multiple configuration methodsRadware LinkProof NG link load balancer cloud-based applications, is a multi-homing and enterprise gateway solution that offers service level availability and continuous connectivity of enterprise. It is an application-aware multi-homing and link load balancing module that delivers WAN optimization for 24/7 continuous connectivity and service level assurance for corporate and cloud-based applications. LinkProof NG scales from 100Mbps up to 160Gbps and can be deployed in entry-level to high-end data centers as well as enterprise branch offices.
Offer
Learn more about AVANU WebMux
Learn more about Radware LinkProof
Sample Customers
Telkom, Swisscom, Datapipe, Hargray, McInnes Cooper, Lagniappe, Shamrock Foods, MobiCom, Dell, SiemensPapa John's, OSRAM, ADP, NYLS
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, HAProxy, Citrix and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.