Compare AVANU WebMux vs. SANGFOR Application Delivery

AVANU WebMux is ranked 21st in Application Delivery Controllers while SANGFOR Application Delivery which is ranked 24th in Application Delivery Controllers. AVANU WebMux is rated 0, while SANGFOR Application Delivery is rated 0. On the other hand, AVANU WebMux is most compared with , whereas SANGFOR Application Delivery is most compared with Barracuda Load Balancer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
283
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
47
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Citrix, HAProxy and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WebMuxSANGFOR AD
Learn
AVANU
Video Not Available
Sangfor
Overview
AVANU's WebMux Network Traffic Manager, enterprise-class application delivery network load balancing solution, that offers WebMux options available in plug-and-run hardware appliances and Virtual appliances for Cloud computing. WebMux is built on the 64-bit processor platform with intensive algorithms to provide high capacity, reliability, and availability, it has a has a full range of load balancing scheduling methods, operations modes, and security features on all hardware appliance models and software editions for Virtual Cloud environments and has multiple configuration methods

SANGFOR's Application Delivery (AD) solution, a major update of the traditional load balancing product, integrates the server, link, data center's load balancing and application performance optimization functions, which is the best choice for building a highly reliable and efficient service architecture.

Offer
Learn more about AVANU WebMux
Learn more about SANGFOR Application Delivery
Sample Customers
Telkom, Swisscom, Datapipe, Hargray, McInnes Cooper, Lagniappe, Shamrock Foods, MobiCom, Dell, SiemensChina Construction Bank (CCB), China Telecom
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Citrix, HAProxy and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email