Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Endgame

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while Endgame is ranked 32nd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 2 reviews. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Endgame is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Endgame writes "Good threat hunting and capability for AI chat-related queries with very good stability". Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas Endgame is most compared with CrowdStrike, Carbon Black CB Defense and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Endgame? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
It has increased productivity. IT threats are kept at a minimum because of this product.

Read more »

The stability of the solution is good.The intelligence of the system has been very impressive. It's not quite AI, but the technical bit where it correlates information, based on the seen attacks within an organization is good.

Read more »

Cons
Where I have faced a challenge is on the reporting. I would like to see something that provides information regarding the next month or quarter, in terms of reporting.

Read more »

The solution could offer better reporting features.The solution could also use better dashboards. They need to be more graphical, more matrix-like.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,123
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
431
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
Endgame
Video Not Available
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Endgame's converged endpoint security platform is transforming security programs - their people, processes and technology - with the most powerful endpoint protection and simplest user experience, ensuring analysts of any skill level can stop targeted attacks before information theft. Endgame unifies prevention, detection, and threat hunting to stop known and unknown attacker behaviors at scale with a single agent.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Endgame
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Texas A&M, U.S. Air Force, NuScale Power, Martin's Point Health Care
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email