Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. enSilo

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while enSilo is ranked 39th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while enSilo is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas enSilo is most compared with Cylance, Carbon Black CB Defense and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4,495
Comparisons
2,621
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
enSilo
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

enSilo comprehensively secures the endpoint pre- and post-infection. enSilo automates and orchestrates detection, prevention and real-time response against advanced malware and ransomware without burdening cybersecurity staff. enSilo's single lightweight agent includes next generation antivirus (NGAV), application communication control, automated endpoint detection and response (EDR) with real-time blocking, threat hunting, incident response and virtual patching capabilities. Coupled with patented approach that has full system visibility, enSilo's endpoint security solution stops modern malware with a high degree of precision and intuitive user interface. Cybersecurity staff with enSilo can effectively manage malware threats without alert fatigue, excessive dwell time or breach anxiety. enSilo's cloud management platform is flexible and extensible to meet operational needs that stop malware impact. 

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about enSilo
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Financial, Healthcare, Legal, Technology, Enterprise, Manufacturing ...
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Legal Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email