Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Faronics Anti-Executable

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while Faronics Anti-Executable is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Faronics Anti-Executable is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas Faronics Anti-Executable is most compared with Malwarebytes.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Faronics Anti-Executable? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
200
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
Faronics
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Fill in the security gaps left behind by your anti-virus with the best application control solution available – Faronics Anti-Executable. Easy-to-use, it’s scalable to protect thousands of Windows PCs across your enterprise. Need to protect your servers from sophisticated malware attacks? It’s easy with Faronics Anti-Executable for servers.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Faronics Anti-Executable
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Sudbury, ON, Softchoices Sustainability
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email