Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Hysolate

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 35th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while Hysolate is ranked 52nd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Hysolate is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone, Sophos Intercept X and Symantec End-user Endpoint Security, whereas Hysolate is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Hysolate? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
197
Comparisons
142
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
238
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
Hysolate
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Hysolate is a software platform that enables running multiple isolated operating systems on a single device with a unified and seamless user experience. Using Hysolate, organizations can apply the utmost security when accessing sensitive corporate systems and data without impacting user productivity.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Hysolate
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.