Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is ranked 40th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is most compared with BigFix, Microsoft Windows Defender and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,124
Comparisons
1,773
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint ProtectionLANDesk Security Suite
Learn
Avast Software
Ivanti
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Your users and your enterprise’s critical IT resources face an ever-evolving range of threats, from online criminals to internal mistakes. LANDESK Security Suite helps to maximize protection against those threats. It delivers multi-layered endpoint protection, even against zero-day threats, without compromising user productivity. It automates patching of critical operating systems and third-party applications, even on systems that are mobile, remote, or asleep. LANDESK Security Suite boosts compliance with industry standards, ensures your user environment is stable and secure, and integrates with systems management to further reduce risk and extend protection and control.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Otkritie Bank, France T_l_visions, MBDA, 21st Century Oncology, Sealed Air Corporation, Granite School District, The Bunker, The MAC Services Group, Adams 12 Five Star Schools District, AlliedBarton Security Services, Mohawk Industries, Sun National Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email