Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Morphisec Moving Target Defense

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while Morphisec Moving Target Defense is ranked 43rd in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Morphisec Moving Target Defense is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas Morphisec Moving Target Defense is most compared with CrowdStrike, Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cisco AMP for Endpoints.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Morphisec Moving Target Defense? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
760
Comparisons
581
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint ProtectionMorphisec
Learn
Avast Software
Morphisec
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Morphisec keeps your organization secure against the threats that pose the most danger. It uses highly innovative Moving Target Defense technology to prevent zero-days, advanced memory-based threats, malicious documents and browser-based attacks instantaneously, no detection, no hunting. Morphisec shrinks prevention time of unknown attacks to zero without alerts to investigate, analyze or remediate. Security teams reduce operational costs while slashing organizational risk.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Morphisec Moving Target Defense
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Dan Hotels, Motorola, Freeman Health Systems, Yaskawa Motoman
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email