Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Panda Security Adaptive Defense

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while Panda Security Adaptive Defense is ranked 38th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Panda Security Adaptive Defense is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Panda Security Adaptive Defense writes "Enables you to drill down and get a good overview of which applications you are using that are connecting a player to the next local operation center". Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas Panda Security Adaptive Defense is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, ESET Endpoint Security and Kaspersky Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panda Security Adaptive Defense? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
It has increased productivity. IT threats are kept at a minimum because of this product.

Read more »

The feature I find most valuable is the advance search engine.

Read more »

Cons
Where I have faced a challenge is on the reporting. I would like to see something that provides information regarding the next month or quarter, in terms of reporting.

Read more »

I would like to see better data protection.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Our licensing fee is 1M Euro per month, so it is about 80 Euro's per user.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4,067
Comparisons
3,069
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
662
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint ProtectionPanda Security Adaptive Defense 360, Panda Security Endpoint Protection, Panda Security for Desktops
Learn
Avast Software
Panda Security
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Adaptive Defense 360 is a cyber-security service that combines next-generation protection (NG EPP) and detection and remediation technologies (EDR), with the ability to classify 100% of running processes.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Panda Security Adaptive Defense
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.Indra, Valea AB, Fineit, Aemcom, Data Solutions INC., Gloucestershire NHS, Golden Star Resources Ltd, Hispania Racing Team, Instituto Dos Museus e da ConserÊo, Escuelas Pias Provincia Emaus, Axiom Housing Association, Municipality of Bjuv, Lesedi Nuclear, Mullsj_ municipality, Eng. skolan Norr AB, Dalakraft AB, Peter Green Haulage Ltd
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email