Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Thor Foresight Enterprise

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 37th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while Thor Foresight Enterprise is ranked 50th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Thor Foresight Enterprise is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone, Sophos Intercept X and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), whereas Thor Foresight Enterprise is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Thor Foresight Enterprise? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
186
Comparisons
132
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
238
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
27
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
Heimdal Security
Video Not Available
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Protects your memories against
ransomware
Did you know new malware is especially created
to bypass traditional antivirus?

This leads to costly malware infections. For
example, ransomware creators ask for $650 on
average to unlock victim's data.

Thor Foresight Home filters all your Internet traffic and blocks ransomware distribution sources.

Blocks malware before it infects
your computer
Malware can hide in links, emails, instant
messages, online ads and more.

Thor Foresight Home sits between your
valuable data and the infected content,
blocking malware no matter the infection source.

Keeps scammers out of your bank account
Thor Foresight Home sees when cyber criminals try
to steal your card data and blocks their attempts.

With Thor Foresight Home keeping watch, you can
safely shop online or log into your Internet banking account.

Automatically closes security holes
in your apps
Did you know that keeping software updated closes 85% of security holes used in cyber attacks?

Thor Foresight Home makes it simple: it updates your
apps automatically and fast! No
interruptions and no restarts required.

Stops malicious websites from
infecting you
Malicious websites try to infect your computer with
downloads, banners or links that deliver malware.

Thor Foresight Home scans your traffic 24/7. It blocks
attacks before they can do any damage to your computer.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Thor Foresight Enterprise
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.