Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. Unbound Crypto-of-Things

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 37th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while Unbound Crypto-of-Things is ranked 52nd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while Unbound Crypto-of-Things is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone, Sophos Intercept X and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), whereas Unbound Crypto-of-Things is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Unbound Crypto-of-Things? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
186
Comparisons
132
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
238
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint ProtectionUnbound CoT
Learn
Avast Software
Unbound Tech
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Unbound Crypto-of-Things (CoT) ensures that your apps are secure regardless of the security posture of the device on which they’re deployed. A unified, single API is used to deploy a virtual root of trust that protects crypto keys at the application level, ensuring they cannot be compromised, cloned or tampered even if the device is infected by malware or controlled by an adversary.

Completely abstracted from underlying hardware, CoT can be deployed on any endpoint device and platforms; from IoT and mobile to laptops and even application servers and containers in the cloud or data center. Enable high trust operations like document signing, payments, blockchain transactions and authentication from any endpoint device.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about Unbound Crypto-of-Things
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.MiTek
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.