Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. VIPRE Endpoint Security

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while VIPRE Endpoint Security is ranked 45th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while VIPRE Endpoint Security is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas VIPRE Endpoint Security is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Carbon Black CB Defense and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use VIPRE Endpoint Security? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
304
Comparisons
273
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint ProtectionVIPRE Cloud, VIPRE Endpoint Security Cloud Edition, VIPRE Endpoint Security Server Edition
Learn
Avast Software
J2 Global
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

VIPRE Endpoint Security provides fast, powerful and easy-to-manage endpoint protection for businesses of all sizes, with a small footprint that won't slow you down.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about VIPRE Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.College Station ISD, Mid-West Companies, Guardian Network Solutions
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email