Compare Avature ATS vs. Cornerstone Recruiting

Avature ATS is ranked 18th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Avature ATS is rated 0, while Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0. On the other hand, Avature ATS is most compared with phenom people TRM Platform, whereas Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avature ATS Logo
41 views|31 comparisons
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
35 views|23 comparisons
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
35
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Avature
Video Not Available
Cornerstone OnDemand
Overview

Avature ATS is a comprehensive enterprise solution that can be configured to manage executive, professional, and hourly recruiting. Avature’s one platform model simplifies recruiter training, centralizes valuable candidate data, and makes compliance easier to manage. Combine Avature ATS with our industry-leading Avature CRM and our groundbreaking social onboarding solution to transform your recruiting organization into a digital business inside your company – where standout collaboration and service delivery add strategic value.

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Offer
Learn more about Avature ATS
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Sample Customers
Accenture, KPMG, Walmart, Sodexo, IBM, ABB, BarclaysNew Belgium Brewing, Grote, PGL, RSM, Lookers
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.