We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Avaya IX Contact Center vs. Freshcaller

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avaya IX Contact Center Logo
1,529 views|1,156 comparisons
Freshcaller Logo
142 views|103 comparisons
Ranking
4th
Views
1,529
Comparisons
1,156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
Views
142
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Avaya Call Center, Avaya Intelligent Xperiences Contact Center
Learn More
Overview

Intelligent Contact Routing Makes the Perfect Match Between Agents and Customers

  • Deliver a unified and highly personalized customer experience that builds your brand and fosters long-term loyalty. Avaya Aura Call Center Elite helps to ensure the right resources are readily available to your customers.
  • Enable your business to handle all types of customer interactions more efficiently. With intelligent routing and resource selection features, you can determine if customers should be served by the least busy agent, the first available agent, or the agent with skills that best match your customer’s needs.
  • Serve your customers and prospects through their preferred contact channel. With a single pool of agents, regardless of location, you are equipped to deliver the right customer experience every time.
  • Review our infographic to see how Customer Experience IS the Battleground now—and why it’s imperative to keep pace with your customers’ expectations.

Freshcaller is a modern-day reimagining of our everyday phone system for customer support, sales, IT, and HR teams. It acts as a central hub for all phone-related activities of an organization, enabling companies to easily launch their call centers in a matter of minutes. By virtue of being a cloud-based call center software, Freshcaller enables businesses of all sizes to run virtual call centers without having to purchase any phone hardware. Loved by 3000+ customers, Freshcaller provides key capabilities such as customizable Voicemails, multi-level IVR (Phone Tree) system, Smart Escalations, pre-built and custom Call Center Analytics, Call Recorder, context transfer through Notes, Call Monitoring, Call Masking, Call Conferencing, unlimited concurrent calls, and virtual phone numbers in 90+ countries.

Offer
Learn more about Avaya IX Contact Center
Learn more about Freshcaller
Sample Customers
RSA Medical, MOBITECHS, Capita IT Services, Pan Pacific Hotels Group, Maccabi Healthcare Services, SR Technics, Hampshire County Council, Severn Trent Water, SMECO, nTelos
Untappd, Travix,The Dutch label Shop,Blyss, Loupen
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider21%
Media Company7%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available

Avaya IX Contact Center is ranked 4th in Contact Center Platforms while Freshcaller is ranked 8th in Contact Center Platforms. Avaya IX Contact Center is rated 0.0, while Freshcaller is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avaya IX Contact Center is most compared with Amazon Connect, Genesys Cloud, Cisco Finesse, Five9 and Cisco Webex Contact Center, whereas Freshcaller is most compared with Amazon Connect.

See our list of best Contact Center Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Contact Center Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.