Compare Averetek vs. Zift Solutions

Averetek is ranked 3rd in Channel Marketing Software while Zift Solutions is ranked 2nd in Channel Marketing Software. Averetek is rated 0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Averetek is most compared with Zift Solutions, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Averetek and StructuredWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Averetek Logo
107 views|55 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
229 views|115 comparisons
Ranking
Views
107
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
229
Comparisons
115
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn
Averetek
Video Not Available
Zift Solutions
Overview

Averetek provides a variety of inbound channel marketing services to engage and enable partners. Both brands and channel partners expand their capabilities with our concierge, training, marketing, and consultation offerings.

Your channel partners may not fully understand how to get the most out of the programs, tools, and resources you offer. Many partners would benefit from having someone to contact with questions; others may just need a little encouragement from time to time.
Our Concierge Services include:

  • Partner support through click-to-chat, web, email, and phone
  • Partner engagement and outreach programs to stimulate activity

Services are offered globally during normal business hours and in a local language.


Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Averetek
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Google, SAP, Citrix, Avalara, splunk, FireEye, Cisco, Enphase EnergyAerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
We monitor all Channel Marketing Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email