Compare Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is ranked 35th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 11th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is rated 0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is most compared with AWS WAF, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Signal Sciences and F5 BIG-IP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
70
Comparisons
52
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,526
Comparisons
537
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
625
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Avi iWAFWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Avi Networks
Wallarm
Overview

Avi iWAF leverages software-defined architecture and its strategic location on the network to gain real-time application insights. iWAF provides application security teams with an elastic and analytics-driven solution that scales and simplifies policy customization and administration through central management.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
SwisslosAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email