Compare Avo Assist vs. Kryon RPA

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avo Assist Logo
36 views|17 comparisons
Kryon RPA Logo
9,688 views|4,606 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"We're paying in the neighborhood of about $66,000 a year. The cost is fairly similar to its competitors' costs. It might have been a little bit more reasonable than the others, and that cost was with Process Discovery in addition.""They license per robot and we have 25 robots. You get so many robot licenses and can allocate those licenses to either attended, unintended, or Process Discovery bots. If you have 25 licenses, for example, you could have 20 automation bots and five process discovery. This allocation is flexible. There are also maintenance costs.""We are probably saving $6000 to $8000 a month in labor costs. It's not a ton, but we're right around $60,000 to $80,000 a year with our current deployment."

More Kryon RPA Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Hi, currently we are working RPA in an insurance company. One of the processes we're working to automate is auditing the parameters of the policy transactions being proactive not reactive. The other… more »
Ranking
Views
36
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
9,688
Comparisons
4,606
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
1,978
Rating
8.8
Comparisons
Also Known As
The Leo Platform
Learn More
Overview

Avo Assist is a nimble and resilient robotic process automation (RPA) solution that helps users build, design, test, and deploy high-quality digital assistants to automate processes of any size across diverse applications. It enables them to offload the repetitive and mundane tasks and focus on more fulfilling and rewarding parts of their job.

An unstipulated change in the application or business process massively impacts how well an RPA solution works. Avo Assist is built to withstand these changes and perform seamlessly well in any adverse scenario.

Intending to deliver the best of what RPA has to offer, Avo Assist works with our process discovery solution – Avo Discover and test automation solution – Avo Assure. This enables the teams to capture, document, and test digital assistants for maximum resilience and uptime.

Being a low-code platform, Avo Assist is simple to use and easy to learn, enabling users to automate their processes rapidly. It saves them from investing a significant amount of time and effort in learning the RPA tool.

Avo Assist accurately identifies and interprets field-level information using intelligent screen-capture and computer vision. In simpler terms, it mimics the repetitive processes and automates them to create digital assistants.

It is built to perform flawlessly across the web, desktop, mainframe, SAP, and Oracle ERP applications.

The Kryon RPA Platform sets the standard for secure, scalable and cost efficient robotic process automation management and optimization. It’s also among the most business-user friendly platforms on the market.

Offer
Learn more about Avo Assist
Learn more about Kryon RPA
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
HPE
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm50%
Insurance Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Recruiting/Hr Firm6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider20%
Financial Services Firm9%
Manufacturing Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business5%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise39%
Large Enterprise33%
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Avo Assist is ranked 52nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while Kryon RPA is ranked 5th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 6 reviews. Avo Assist is rated 0.0, while Kryon RPA is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kryon RPA writes "The tool helps with speed to market, efficiency, and accuracy". Avo Assist is most compared with , whereas Kryon RPA is most compared with UiPath, Blue Prism, Automation Anywhere (AA), Microsoft Power Automate and Software AG ARIS Robotic Process Automation.

See our list of best Robotic Process Automation (RPA) vendors.

We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.