Compare Avo Assure vs. Micro Focus Service Test

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avo Assure Logo
88 views|51 comparisons
Micro Focus Service Test Logo
97 views|70 comparisons
Ranking
44th
Views
88
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
42nd
Views
97
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Service Test, HPE Service Test
Learn More
Overview

Avo Assure is an intelligent test automation solution that enables organizations to deliver high-quality applications and achieve continuous testing without writing a single line of code.

Avo Assure is built to make application testing a delightful and straightforward experience where organizations can enhance their automation coverage by up to 90%. Due to its no-code capabilities, all of the testing efforts are reduced to a click of a button, leaving employees with ample time to focus on the non-repetitive and more rewarding tasks.

Being cross-platform compatible, Avo Assure lets enterprises build and execute test cases for web, windows, mobile platforms (Android and IOS), non-UI (web services, batch jobs), ERPs, Mainframe systems, and associated emulators through a single solution. All these, without the hassles of downloading and installing plugins individually for each platform.

Avo Assure offers a visual representation of the entire testing component hierarchy with its unique Mindmaps feature and helps define test plans and design test flows with excellent transparency.

Avo Assure seamlessly integrates with SDLC and continuous integration systems like Jira, ALM, TFS, Jenkins, and QTest.

The test Accelerator pack specifically designed for SAP comes with 100's of pre-built test cases specific to SAP that reduces testing time by over 75%. Migrations to ECC and S4/HANA are also made easy with at least 50% effort saving.

Micro FocusĀ Service Test is based on Virtual User Generator (VuGen) like Micro FocusĀ LoadRunner software, which is code-centric and uses a technical interface that can be challenging for functional testing teams to utilize. It has also had instances of difficulty parsing some Web Services Description Languages (WSDLs) for complex services.

Offer
Learn more about Avo Assure
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Test
Sample Customers
CNA Financial, M&T Bank, Voya Financial, Emerson Electric, First Horizon Bank and VFISLK
John Lewis, SEED Infotech, Bajaj Allianz, TMNAS, Hexaware, Brewin Dolphin, A U.S. bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Avo Assure is ranked 44th in Functional Testing Tools while Micro Focus Service Test is ranked 42nd in Functional Testing Tools. Avo Assure is rated 0.0, while Micro Focus Service Test is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avo Assure is most compared with Tricentis Tosca, whereas Micro Focus Service Test is most compared with .

See our list of best Functional Testing Tools vendors.

We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.