Compare Avocent Data Center Manager vs. Raritan Power IQ

Avocent Data Center Manager is ranked 8th in Data Center Monitoring while Raritan Power IQ is ranked 6th in Data Center Monitoring. Avocent Data Center Manager is rated 0, while Raritan Power IQ is rated 0. On the other hand, Avocent Data Center Manager is most compared with Raritan Power IQ, whereas Raritan Power IQ is most compared with Schneider Electric StruxureWare, nlyte and Avocent Data Center Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
109
Comparisons
74
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
334
Comparisons
214
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Data Center ManagerPower IQ, Raritan DCIM
Learn
Vertiv
Raritan
Video Not Available
Overview
RACKWISE Data Center Manager (DCM) is an enterprise class software solution. It enables Visualization of your entire data center infrastructure from the data center through the rack to devices and components within those devices. Full Documentation is built into the system for managing todays complex environments. Modeling, and unlimited what if scenarios are core parts of the software. Data Center Manager (DCM) provides the ability to analyze data in tabular and graphical formats.Raritan's DCIM Monitoring Software, Power IQ enables data center and facility managers to closely monitor and efficiently utilize their existing data center power infrastructure. Data center health maps, power analytics, cooling charts, and reports provide the tools to alert you to potential trouble and understand real-time power load, trends, and capacity at all levels of infrastructure.
Offer
Learn more about Avocent Data Center Manager
Learn more about Raritan Power IQ
Sample Customers
Cambridge University, IBM, Brocade, Infosys, Joyent, Arrow ECSCisco, F5 Networks
We monitor all Data Center Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email