Compare AWS CodeStar vs. Inedo BuildMaster

AWS CodeStar is ranked 23rd in Build Automation while Inedo BuildMaster is ranked 29th in Build Automation. AWS CodeStar is rated 0, while Inedo BuildMaster is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS CodeStar is most compared with AWS Amplify Console, AWS CodePipeline and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Inedo BuildMaster is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS CodeStar Logo
149 views|147 comparisons
Inedo BuildMaster Logo
26 views|23 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
149
Comparisons
147
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
26
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
CodeStarBuildMaster
Learn
Amazon
Inedo
Video Not Available
Overview

AWS CodeStar is a cloud‑based development service that provides the tools you need to quickly develop, build, and deploy applications on AWS. With AWS CodeStar, you can set up your entire continuous delivery toolchain in minutes, allowing you to start releasing code faster. AWS CodeStar makes it easy for your whole team to work together securely, with built-in role-based policies that allow you to easily manage access and add owners, contributors, and viewers to your projects. Each AWS CodeStar project comes with a unified project dashboard and integration with Atlassian JIRA software, a third-party issue tracking and project management tool. With the AWS CodeStar project dashboard, you can easily track your entire software development process, from a backlog work item to production code deployment.

BuildMaster lets you release your software reliably, to any environment, at whatever pace the business demands. Build a self-service release management platform by allowing different teams to manage their own applications and deploy to their own environments. BuildMaster allows you to start simple and then scale to thousands of servers and the cloud.

Offer
Learn more about AWS CodeStar
Learn more about Inedo BuildMaster
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersRate Setter, Axian
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.