Compare AWS CodeStar vs. XebiaLabs XL Release

AWS CodeStar is ranked 23rd in Build Automation while XebiaLabs XL Release is ranked 10th in Build Automation. AWS CodeStar is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Release is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS CodeStar is most compared with AWS Amplify Console, AWS CodePipeline and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas XebiaLabs XL Release is most compared with Jenkins, Plutora Release Management and GitLab.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS CodeStar Logo
61 views|60 comparisons
XebiaLabs XL Release  Logo
1,532 views|1,210 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
61
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
1,532
Comparisons
1,210
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
CodeStarXL Release
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
Digital.ai
Overview

AWS CodeStar is a cloud‑based development service that provides the tools you need to quickly develop, build, and deploy applications on AWS. With AWS CodeStar, you can set up your entire continuous delivery toolchain in minutes, allowing you to start releasing code faster. AWS CodeStar makes it easy for your whole team to work together securely, with built-in role-based policies that allow you to easily manage access and add owners, contributors, and viewers to your projects. Each AWS CodeStar project comes with a unified project dashboard and integration with Atlassian JIRA software, a third-party issue tracking and project management tool. With the AWS CodeStar project dashboard, you can easily track your entire software development process, from a backlog work item to production code deployment.

XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.
Offer
Learn more about AWS CodeStar
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Release
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers3M, GE, John Deere, Deutsche Telekom, Cable & Wireless, Xerox, and Société Générale, Liberty Mutual, EA, Rabobank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.