Compare AWS Data Pipeline vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

AWS Data Pipeline is ranked 28th in Cloud Data Integration while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 11th in Streaming Analytics. AWS Data Pipeline is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS Data Pipeline is most compared with AWS Database Migration Service, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica PowerCenter and Informatica Enterprise Data Lake.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
28th
Views
20
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
916
Comparisons
831
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview

AWS Data Pipeline is a web service that helps you reliably process and move data between different AWS compute and storage services, as well as on-premises data sources, at specified intervals. ... AWS Data Pipeline also allows you to move and process data that was previously locked up in on-premises data silos.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Data Pipeline
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
bp, Cerner, Expedia, Finra, HESS, intuit, Kellog's, Philips, TIME, workdayJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.