Compare AWS IoT Greengrass vs. Comarch IoT Platform

AWS IoT Greengrass is ranked 19th in IoT Platforms while Comarch IoT Platform is ranked 13th in IoT Platforms. AWS IoT Greengrass is rated 0, while Comarch IoT Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS IoT Greengrass is most compared with , whereas Comarch IoT Platform is most compared with Jasper Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
24
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
90
Comparisons
64
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AWS Greengrass
Learn
Amazon
Comarch
Overview

AWS IoT Greengrass seamlessly extends AWS to edge devices so they can act locally on the data they generate, while still using the cloud for management, analytics, and durable storage. With AWS IoT Greengrass, connected devices can run AWS Lambda functions, Docker containers, or both, execute predictions based on machine learning models, keep device data in sync, and communicate with other devices securely – even when not connected to the Internet.

With AWS IoT Greengrass, you can use familiar languages and programming models to create and test your device software in the cloud, and then deploy it to your devices. AWS IoT Greengrass can be programmed to filter device data, manage the life cyle of that data on the device, and only transmit necessary information back to AWS. You can also connect to third-party applications, on-premises software, and AWS services out-of-the-box with AWS IoT Greengrass Connectors. Connectors also jumpstart device onboarding with pre-built protocol adapter integrations and allow you to streamline authentication via integration with AWS Secrets Manager.

Comarch IoT Platform is the Internet of Things solution based in a cloud. It enables easy, secure and scalable connection of physical objects – IoT devices and computer-based systems. This unique environment makes connected car and smart home concepts a reality, allowing data from billions of IoT devices to be gathered, stored, exchanged, and analyzed by Comarch IoT Platform.

Offer
Learn more about AWS IoT Greengrass
Learn more about Comarch IoT Platform
Sample Customers
Ecofit, Cradlewise, ADLINK, DockerMunicipal Center for Family Assistance in Slupsk
We monitor all IoT Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.