Compare AWS IoT Greengrass vs. DGLux5 Application Platform

AWS IoT Greengrass is ranked 19th in IoT Platforms while DGLux5 Application Platform is ranked 11th in IoT Platforms. AWS IoT Greengrass is rated 0, while DGLux5 Application Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS IoT Greengrass is most compared with , whereas DGLux5 Application Platform is most compared with Vortex.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
24
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
142
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Greengrass
Learn
Amazon
DGLogik
Video Not Available
Overview

AWS IoT Greengrass seamlessly extends AWS to edge devices so they can act locally on the data they generate, while still using the cloud for management, analytics, and durable storage. With AWS IoT Greengrass, connected devices can run AWS Lambda functions, Docker containers, or both, execute predictions based on machine learning models, keep device data in sync, and communicate with other devices securely – even when not connected to the Internet.

With AWS IoT Greengrass, you can use familiar languages and programming models to create and test your device software in the cloud, and then deploy it to your devices. AWS IoT Greengrass can be programmed to filter device data, manage the life cyle of that data on the device, and only transmit necessary information back to AWS. You can also connect to third-party applications, on-premises software, and AWS services out-of-the-box with AWS IoT Greengrass Connectors. Connectors also jumpstart device onboarding with pre-built protocol adapter integrations and allow you to streamline authentication via integration with AWS Secrets Manager.

DGLux5, our “drag & drop” rapid application development and visualization platform enables individuals and teams to design real-time, data-driven applications and dashboards without ever writing a single line of code. It maximizes analysis efficiency and enables faster communication through real-time, data-driven dashboards for web, desktop and mobile devices. Significantly reduce time and money in project design, creation and deployment with a modern platform that everybody loves, DGLux5. 

 

Offer
Learn more about AWS IoT Greengrass
Learn more about DGLux5 Application Platform
Sample Customers
Ecofit, Cradlewise, ADLINK, DockerClimatec, Cisco, Delta Controls, Distech Controls, Kaiser Permanente, Leviton, Schneider Electric
We monitor all IoT Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.