Compare AWS Single Sign-On vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On

AWS Single Sign-On is ranked 29th in Single Sign-On (SSO) while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 31st in Single Sign-On (SSO). AWS Single Sign-On is rated 0, while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS Single Sign-On is most compared with , whereas i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
31st
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Fortinet, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AWS Single Sign On, AWS SSO
Learn
Amazon
i-Sprint Innovations
Overview

AWS Single Sign-On is a cloud-based single sign-on (SSO) service that makes it easy to centrally manage SSO access to all of your AWS accounts and cloud applications. Specifically, it helps you manage SSO access and user permissions across all your AWS accounts in AWS Organizations.

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Single Sign-On
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Fortinet, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.