Compare AWS X-Ray vs. Micro Focus Business Process Monitor

AWS X-Ray is ranked 53rd in Application Performance Management (APM) while Micro Focus Business Process Monitor is ranked 48th in Application Performance Management (APM). AWS X-Ray is rated 0, while Micro Focus Business Process Monitor is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS X-Ray is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace and New Relic APM, whereas Micro Focus Business Process Monitor is most compared with AppDynamics, Dynatrace and SolarWinds TraceView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
225
Comparisons
219
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
447
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
HPE Business Process Monitor
Learn
Amazon
Micro Focus
Overview

AWS X-Ray helps developers analyze and debug production, distributed applications, such as those built using a microservices architecture. With X-Ray, you can understand how your application and its underlying services are performing to identify and troubleshoot the root cause of performance issues and errors. X-Ray provides an end-to-end view of requests as they travel through your application, and shows a map of your application’s underlying components. You can use X-Ray to analyze both applications in development and in production, from simple three-tier applications to complex microservices applications consisting of thousands of services.

Micro Focus Business Process Monitor is an application monitoring software that proactively and consistently monitors business processes to identify performance issues before they affect users.

Offer
Learn more about AWS X-Ray
Learn more about Micro Focus Business Process Monitor
Sample Customers
COMCAST, ConnectWise, skyscanner, AirAsia, cookpad, cimpress, VTEX, zowdowUnited Airlines, Vodafone Ireland, TEB, The Australian Red Cross Blood Service
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.