Compare AWS X-Ray vs. Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor

AWS X-Ray is ranked 64th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is ranked 76th in Application Performance Management (APM). AWS X-Ray is rated 0, while Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS X-Ray is most compared with Datadog, New Relic APM and Dynatrace, whereas Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
32
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Solarwinds WPM
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
SolarWinds
Overview

AWS X-Ray helps developers analyze and debug production, distributed applications, such as those built using a microservices architecture. With X-Ray, you can understand how your application and its underlying services are performing to identify and troubleshoot the root cause of performance issues and errors. X-Ray provides an end-to-end view of requests as they travel through your application, and shows a map of your application’s underlying components. You can use X-Ray to analyze both applications in development and in production, from simple three-tier applications to complex microservices applications consisting of thousands of services.

Fast and powerful hosted aggregation, analytics, and visualization of terabytes of machine data across hybrid applications, cloud applications, and infrastructure. Monitoring and visualization of machine data from applications and infrastructure inside the firewall, extending the SolarWinds Orion platform.

Offer
Learn more about AWS X-Ray
Learn more about Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor
Sample Customers
COMCAST, ConnectWise, skyscanner, AirAsia, cookpad, cimpress, VTEX, zowdowcommscope, COCC,
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.