Compare AWS X-Ray vs. Unravel Data

AWS X-Ray is ranked 53rd in Application Performance Management (APM) while Unravel Data is ranked 44th in Application Performance Management (APM). AWS X-Ray is rated 0, while Unravel Data is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS X-Ray is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace and New Relic APM, whereas Unravel Data is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS X-Ray Logo
225 views|219 comparisons
Unravel Data Logo
474 views|332 comparisons
Ranking
Views
225
Comparisons
219
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
474
Comparisons
332
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Unravel APM
Learn
Amazon
Unravel Data
Overview

AWS X-Ray helps developers analyze and debug production, distributed applications, such as those built using a microservices architecture. With X-Ray, you can understand how your application and its underlying services are performing to identify and troubleshoot the root cause of performance issues and errors. X-Ray provides an end-to-end view of requests as they travel through your application, and shows a map of your application’s underlying components. You can use X-Ray to analyze both applications in development and in production, from simple three-tier applications to complex microservices applications consisting of thousands of services.

Unravel APM software is the one tool you’ll ever need to optimize, troubleshoot, and analyze the performance of big data applications (ETL, Data Pipelines, IoT, AI, Business Intelligence, and Machine Learning…) running in a multi-tenant environment.

Offer
Learn more about AWS X-Ray
Learn more about Unravel Data
Sample Customers
COMCAST, ConnectWise, skyscanner, AirAsia, cookpad, cimpress, VTEX, zowdowKaiser Permanente, Microsoft, Autodesk, CVS, Deutsche Bank, Sony Interactive Entertainment
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.