Compare Axcient x360Recover vs. iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I believe that (if I'm not mistaken), there are a couple of different pricing models."

More Axcient x360Recover Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery as a Service solutions are best for your needs.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: It's super stable. We really like it.
Top Answer: I believe that (if I'm not mistaken), there are a couple of different pricing models. Early on, we were using the storage based model. It's a fee for however much backup storage you had and if you use… more »
Top Answer: One of the areas that I would absolutely say that they should improve, is the recovery from the backup when you're running in a failover mode. In other words, if I have to bring the server online on… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
100
Comparisons
13
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,317
Rating
9.0
Views
99
Comparisons
73
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure DRaaS
Learn More
Overview

The tools and applications available for managing and optimizing IT environments are largely built on legacy architectures and designs. This contributes to an increasingly complicated, messy and inefficient technology environment.

At Axcient we solve complicated technology problems with powerfully simple solutions that help businesses run at their full potential, without interruption.

We do this by combining the power and scale of the cloud with the flexibility of software-defined architectures and the simplicity of consumer applications.

iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) can replicate workloads from virtual or physical environments to the cloud. The DR process can be tuned to business priorities and compliance needs. It has the following services: iland Secure DRaaS with Zerto for on-premise virtual workloads.

Offer
Learn more about Axcient x360Recover
Learn more about iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service
Sample Customers
Ford Bacon & Davis, Torrance Casting, Northeast Valley Health Corporation, Bartlett Cocke General Contractors, Bruno Gerbino and Soriano, IronEdge Group, The Pennington School, NSK, Datasafe, InPursuit Solutions, Borough of West Chester
bluestone, rentokil, BBA Aviation, gbe converge, navigator gas, omninet
Find out what your peers are saying about Metallic, Microsoft, Infrascale and others in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axcient x360Recover is ranked 6th in Disaster Recovery as a Service with 1 review while iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Axcient x360Recover is rated 9.0, while iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Axcient x360Recover writes "State-of-the-art disaster recovery". On the other hand, Axcient x360Recover is most compared with , whereas iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Disaster Recovery as a Service vendors.

We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.