We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Axis Security vs. Proofpoint Meta

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Duo Security Logo
8,636 views|7,555 comparisons
Axis Security Logo
227 views|188 comparisons
Proofpoint Meta Logo
272 views|206 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"During testing we are allowed a certain number of licenses for free.""Its price is reasonable. It is not highly expensive.""Their pricing model is a little bit weird. Currently, there is no price advantage in signing up for yearly contracts. There are no additional costs to the standard licensing costs.""Our licensing fee is currently on an annual basis."

More Duo Security Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ZTNA as a Service solutions are best for your needs.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The multi-factor authentication process and the geo-locking features are great.
Top Answer: Our licensing fee is currently on an annual basis. There are two levels of support with Duo that we were considering… more »
Top Answer: We had some trouble with the password reset function. When a user's password is expired, you can prompt them using Cisco… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Comparisons
Also Known As
Meta NaaS
Learn More
Axis Security
Video Not Available
Overview
Cloud-based user authentication vendor: authenticate with your phone, Duo mobile app, landline, or tokens with or without an internet connection

Axis Security enables any organization to quickly deliver tightly managed global access to employees, partners and other stakeholders through a purpose-built zero-trust cloud security platform. Unlike legacy solutions that create excess access and unnecessary risk, Axis Security’s unique Application Isolation Technology assures access to only the resources required.

As applications move to the cloud and workers are increasingly mobile, enterprises need a better alternative for access than traditional VPN. Proofpoint Meta leverages a software-defined perimeter for cloud-delivered secure remote access to resources in the datacenter and the cloud.

Offer
Learn more about Duo Security
Learn more about Axis Security
Learn more about Proofpoint Meta
Sample Customers
Threadless, Yelp, Etsy, Eventbrite
Cardenas Markets, Armis
payoneer, allot, via, sapiens, double verify, myheritage, snowball studios, dynamic yield
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider28%
Computer Software Company20%
Government7%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Computer Software Company21%
Financial Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider26%
Financial Services Firm7%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business57%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise14%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axis Security is ranked 17th in ZTNA as a Service while Proofpoint Meta is ranked 16th in ZTNA as a Service. Axis Security is rated 0.0, while Proofpoint Meta is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Axis Security is most compared with Zscaler B2B, Zscaler Private Access, Okta Workforce Identity and Perimeter 81, whereas Proofpoint Meta is most compared with Zscaler Private Access and Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks.

See our list of best ZTNA as a Service vendors.

We monitor all ZTNA as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.