Compare Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration vs. BizTalk Server

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
533
Comparisons
419
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,016
Comparisons
682
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
B2Bi, Axway B2Bi, AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Learn More
Overview

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

Connects systems both inside and across organizations, exchange data and orchestrate business processes across multiple systems.
Offer
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Learn more about BizTalk Server
Sample Customers
Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort
Centrebet, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital, QualCare, Wªrth Handelsges.m.b.H, DTEK, Allscripts, United BioSource, Hogg Robinson
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider14%
Retailer8%
Transportation Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider18%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Financial Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is ranked 14th in Business-to-Business Middleware while BizTalk Server is ranked 9th in Business-to-Business Middleware. Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is rated 0.0, while BizTalk Server is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is most compared with SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite, IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SAP Process Orchestration, whereas BizTalk Server is most compared with IBM WebSphere BPMS, SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite, Oracle BPEL, SAP Process Orchestration and webMethods Trading Networks.

See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.