We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration vs. Infor ION

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
521
Comparisons
408
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
204
Comparisons
170
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
B2Bi, Axway B2Bi, AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Learn More
Overview

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

Infor ION provides the flexibility you need to make an often complex web of enterprise systems work together. It provides the long-term sustainability to optimize return on technology investments. With ION, one application can be upgraded, replaced, or even fail without taking the entire network down.

Offer
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Learn more about Infor ION
Sample Customers
Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort
FINIDR, Midsona, Eynsham Hall, Midwest Wheel, Watchfire Signs, Sanford Health, Royal Adelaide
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Comms Service Provider13%
Retailer8%
Transportation Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is ranked 14th in Business-to-Business Middleware while Infor ION is ranked 20th in Business-to-Business Middleware. Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is rated 0.0, while Infor ION is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is most compared with SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite, IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, BizTalk Server and SAP Process Orchestration, whereas Infor ION is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SAP Process Orchestration and Informatica Cloud Api and App Integration.

See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.