Compare Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer vs. TIBCO Managed File Transfer

Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is ranked 2nd in Managed File Transfer with 1 review while TIBCO Managed File Transfer is ranked 11th in Managed File Transfer. Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is rated 7.0, while TIBCO Managed File Transfer is rated 0. The top reviewer of Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer writes "Helps easily connect different environments but monitoring functionality needs work". On the other hand, Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer is most compared with IBM Sterling File Gateway, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and MOVEit, whereas TIBCO Managed File Transfer is most compared with IBM Sterling File Gateway, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Managed File Transfer? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing and licensing is related to the protocols you choose to support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed File Transfer solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
3,553
Comparisons
1,484
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
375
Avg. Rating
7.0
11th
Views
645
Comparisons
511
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureTransport, Axway SecureTransport, AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer, AMPLIFY MFT
Learn
Axway
TIBCO
Overview
As a multi-protocol MFT gateway, Axway SecureTransport provides the flexibility you need to support virtually any MFT use case. Secure, manage, and track file flows among people and applications inside your enterprise, and beyond your firewall to your user communities, mobile devices, and the cloud. Perform high-volume automated file transfers between systems, sites, lines of business and external partners, to user-driven communications and mobile, folder- and portal-based file sharing.TIBCO MFT Platform Server enables an organization to control activities and securely transfer files on all major platforms throughout the enterprise. TIBCO MFT Platform Server is a solution for the following reasons: It supports all major platforms including Windows, UNIX (AIX, HP-UX, Solaris), Linux, z/Linux, iSeries, and IBM Mainframe. It offers a full range of encryption algorithms and built-in security and authentication options to secure any file transfer. It automates the process of file transfers and provides scheduling options and event-driven capabilities. With the TIBCO Accelerator acceleration technology, it makes the file transfers up to 30 times faster than FTP and other legacy systems.
Offer
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY Managed File Transfer
Learn more about TIBCO Managed File Transfer
Sample Customers
BNP Paribas Securities Services, Bollor_, E.ON AG Group, BMW Group, IdenTrust, Gassco, International Post Corporation, SNCF, DB Schenker Logistics, Logius, CSCA, La Poste
Information Not Available
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email