Compare Axway Appcelerator vs. Intellect BPM

Axway Appcelerator is ranked 12th in Mobile Development Platforms with 2 reviews while Intellect BPM is ranked 17th in Mobile Development Platforms. Axway Appcelerator is rated 7.6, while Intellect BPM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Axway Appcelerator writes "Makes it easy to build cross-platform with cloud-based, one-click app build system". On the other hand, Axway Appcelerator is most compared with Ionic, Kony and PhoneGap, whereas Intellect BPM is most compared with Appium.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Intellect BPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, OutSystems, Mendix and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Development Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
991
Comparisons
428
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
175
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
429
Comparisons
296
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Appcelerator Titanium, Appcelerator
Learn
Axway
Intellect
Overview
Appcelerator Titanium allows you to deliver an immersive user experience at a fraction of the time, but with the same results, of native platforms. Titanium handles device and OS compatibility you build amazing apps.

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Offer
Learn more about Axway Appcelerator
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Sample Customers
Bracket, Homes.com, Safeguard, Avis, Smuckers, VMWare, Zipcar, Mfoundry, Blackbaud300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, OutSystems, Mendix and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email