Compare Axway Appcelerator vs. Mobile Roadie

Axway Appcelerator is ranked 4th in Mobile App Platforms with 2 reviews while Mobile Roadie is ranked 19th in Mobile App Platforms. Axway Appcelerator is rated 7.6, while Mobile Roadie is rated 0. The top reviewer of Axway Appcelerator writes "Makes it easy to build cross-platform with cloud-based, one-click app build system". On the other hand, Axway Appcelerator is most compared with Ionic, Kony and PhoneGap, whereas Mobile Roadie is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Mobile Roadie? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile App Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
Views
991
Comparisons
428
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
175
Avg. Rating
7.5
19th
Views
40
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Appcelerator Titanium, Appcelerator
Learn
Axway
Mobile Roadie
Video Not Available
Overview
Appcelerator Titanium allows you to deliver an immersive user experience at a fraction of the time, but with the same results, of native platforms. Titanium handles device and OS compatibility you build amazing apps.

Mobile Roadie is a powerful mobile app platform that enables you to design, build, and launch low-code apps quickly, easily, and economically.

Mobile Roadie apps can be instantly updated from anywhere in the world with the online content management system. Built-in Mobile Roadie features include media (music, photos, video), shows/events, and fan interaction (with Facebook/Twitter viral spread).

Offer
Learn more about Axway Appcelerator
Learn more about Mobile Roadie
Sample Customers
Bracket, Homes.com, Safeguard, Avis, Smuckers, VMWare, Zipcar, Mfoundry, BlackbaudClients include the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Universal Pictures, Arizona Department of Health Services, Jacksonville Airport, the San Diego Gulls, Tupperware, the Aspen Ideas Festival, Harvard University, Wynn Las Vegas, and Hollywood Casino.
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email