Axway B2Bi vs. IBM Transformation Extender

As of June 2019, Axway B2Bi is ranked 15th in Business-to-Business Middleware vs IBM Transformation Extender which is ranked 14th in Business-to-Business Middleware. Axway B2Bi is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, IBM B2B Integrator and SEEBURGER BIS. IBM Transformation Extender is most compared with Informatica PowerExchange, Talend Open Studio and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Axway B2Bi Logo
758 views|436 comparisons
IBM Transformation Extender Logo
814 views|475 comparisons
Ranking
Views
758
Comparisons
436
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
814
Comparisons
475
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
B2BiWebSphere Transformation Extender
Learn
Axway
IBM
Overview

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

IBM Transformation Extender (formerly IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender) enables your organization to integrate industry-based customer, supplier and business partner transactions across the enterprise. It helps automate complex transformation and validation of data between a range of different formats and standards.

The solution provides complex data processing capabilities for some of the most mission-critical applications in the world—from stock exchanges and pharmaceuticals to manufacturing, insurance and global commerce.

IBM Transformation Extender offers these features and benefits:

  • Provides a single, universal transformation solution to help eliminate the need for multiple data transformation tools.
  • Offers flexible deployment options to deliver transformation capabilities across your IT infrastructure.
  • Supports industry-standard data transformation requirements to help meet customer demands and government mandates.
Offer
Learn more about Axway B2Bi
Learn more about IBM Transformation Extender
Sample Customers
Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email