Compare Axway ProcessManager [EOL] vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

Axway ProcessManager [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business Process Management while Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 29th in Business Process Management with 1 review. Axway ProcessManager [EOL] is rated 0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Informatica Business Process Manager writes "Enables us to build composite applications with BPMN 2.0 and BPEL". Axway ProcessManager [EOL] is most compared with IBM BPM and Informatica Business Process Manager, whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Axway ProcessManager [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Use Informatica Business Process Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, Signavio, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I use the open-source free version.Camunda is much cheaper.We are using the open-source version of this solution.It is less cost-prohibitive than other solutions on the market. This solution was in our price range.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
ProcessManagerActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
camunda
Axway
Informatica
Overview

Camunda BPM is a light-weight, open source platform for Business Process Management. It is a perfect match for general software development and provides powerful business-IT-alignment based on BPMN for structured workflows, CMMN for less structured cases and DMN for business rules.

Typical use cases for Camunda BPM are:

  • Straight Through Processing (STP)
  • Human Workflow Management
  • (Dynamic) Case Management
  • Business Rule Automation
Axway ProcessManager makes it easy to design, execute, manage and monitor business processes that span multiple steps, users, applications, business units, partners, suppliers and customers. Using the graphical modeling environment, business managers can “draw” almost any possible business process logic and pattern, including events and triggers. Business analysts can then specify the attributes for the process objects, and business users can monitor processes to identify and respond to changing business conditions.Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Camunda BPM
Learn more about Axway ProcessManager [EOL]
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
AT&T Inc., Allianz Indonesia, Deutsche WertpapierService Bank AG, CSS Insurance, Provinzial NordWest Insurance Services, VHV Group, freenet Group, Swisscom AG, Zalando SE, AccruentSoci_t_ Nationale des Chemins de Fer franais (SNCF)The Travel Company, Carbonite
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit25%
Financial Services Firm25%
Engineering Company13%
Construction Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm7%
Government7%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business47%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise35%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business5%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise78%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, Signavio, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.