Axway ProcessManager vs Comindware Tracker

Axway ProcessManager is ranked 42nd in Business Process Management vs Comindware Tracker which is ranked 7th in Business Process Management with 7 reviews. The top reviewer of Comindware Tracker writes "Allows nontechnical employees to do most of the work themselves, such as forms, rules, and workflows". Axway ProcessManager is most compared with IBM BPM, Bizagi and Informatica Business Process Manager. Comindware Tracker is most compared with IBM BPM, Intellect BPM and Oracle Process Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Axway ProcessManager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway ProcessManager vs Comindware Tracker

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is so reasonable.I benefit from this software by getting a variety of reporting options and features for a relatively low costSetup cost is reasonable and average on the market. They offer simple licensing and price per user.Price per user works for me when they do not count my clients, which fill forms.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
744
Comparisons
395
Reviews
0
Followers
263
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,483
Comparisons
8,425
Reviews
7
Followers
363
Avg. Rating
9.7
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
See more Axway ProcessManager competitors »
Compared 3% of the time.
Compared 2% of the time.
See more Comindware Tracker competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProcessManager
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
Comindware
Overview
OverviewAxway ProcessManager makes it easy to design, execute, manage and monitor business processes that span multiple steps, users, applications, business units, partners, suppliers and customers. Using the graphical modeling environment, business managers can “draw” almost any possible business process logic and pattern, including events and triggers. Business analysts can then specify the attributes for the process objects, and business users can monitor processes to identify and respond to changing business conditions.

Non-coding workflow software for business process modelling and management, automation of business operations, and workflow productivity boost. Minimize dependency on IT and allows non-technical users to design, run and modify Workflows with drag-and-drop simplicity.

A wide variety of workflow management solutions have been built with Comindware Tracker across all industries, departments, and workflow scenarios and brought transparency and accountability in businesses.

Key benefits of Comindware Workflow Software:

  • Quick workflow setup with no IT resource required
  • On-the-fly changes to workflows, forms, and data
  • Easy implementation thanks to the Outlook-style interface
  • Unified Document and Data Management
  • Advanced analytics and reporting for effective Workflow Management
  • Cloud, on-premises and hybrid deployment

The Workflow Management system enables non-code addition and modification of workflows with no interruption to ongoing activities. It ensures quick-win implementation and reduces expenses.


OFFER
Learn more about Axway ProcessManager
Learn more about Comindware Tracker
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSoci_t_ Nationale des Chemins de Fer franais (SNCF)Anthem, Hertz, Aetna, CVS Pharmacy, Covidien, Quicken Loans, Associated British Ports, United Card Services
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email