Axway Secure Transport vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

Axway Secure Transport is ranked 4th in Managed File Transfer with 1 review vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer which is ranked 7th in Managed File Transfer with 1 review. The top reviewer of Axway Secure Transport writes "Some of the valuable features are file transfers and tracking". The top reviewer of Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer writes "It provides folder monitoring and scheduled jobs". Axway Secure Transport is most compared with Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct, Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer and MOVEit. Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with Axway Secure Transport, MOVEit and JSCAPE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Secure Transport vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,881
Comparisons
1,201
Reviews
1
Followers
170
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
815
Comparisons
605
Reviews
1
Followers
163
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Ipswitch
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Axway Secure Transport competitors »
See more Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecure TransportGlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
  • Vendor 6927 screenshot 1514050882
Globalscape
  • Vendor 7341 screenshot 1514054913
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewAs a multi-protocol MFT gateway, Axway SecureTransport provides the flexibility you need to support virtually any MFT use case. Secure, manage, and track file flows among people and applications inside your enterprise, and beyond your firewall to your user communities, mobile devices, and the cloud. Perform high-volume automated file transfers between systems, sites, lines of business and external partners, to user-driven communications and mobile, folder- and portal-based file sharing.Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBNP Paribas Securities Services, Bollor_, E.ON AG Group, BMW Group, IdenTrust, Gassco, International Post Corporation, SNCF, DB Schenker Logistics, Logius, CSCA, La PostePeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, Aon
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
Download now
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email