Axway Secure Transport vs Safe-T

Axway Secure Transport is ranked 4th in Managed File Transfer with 1 review vs Safe-T which is ranked 3rd in Managed File Transfer with 8 reviews. The top reviewer of Axway Secure Transport writes "Some of the valuable features are file transfers and tracking". The top reviewer of Safe-T writes "The architecture is open to integration and development, making the product very flexible". Axway Secure Transport is most compared with Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct, Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer and MOVEit. Safe-T is most compared with Flux, RepliWeb Managed File Transfer and CompleteFTP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Axway Secure Transport
Safe-T
18290
30397
Based on 8 reviews.
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Secure Transport vs Safe-T

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,881
Comparisons
1,201
Reviews
1
Followers
170
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
226
Comparisons
89
Reviews
7
Followers
96
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Ipswitch
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Axway Secure Transport competitors »
Flux logo 134x134
Compared 7% of the time.
Znxi4x1c 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
See more Safe-T competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecure Transport
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
  • Vendor 6927 screenshot 1514050882
Safe-T
  • Vendor 29867 screenshot 1517074359
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewAs a multi-protocol MFT gateway, Axway SecureTransport provides the flexibility you need to support virtually any MFT use case. Secure, manage, and track file flows among people and applications inside your enterprise, and beyond your firewall to your user communities, mobile devices, and the cloud. Perform high-volume automated file transfers between systems, sites, lines of business and external partners, to user-driven communications and mobile, folder- and portal-based file sharing.

Safe-T enables organizations to broker, control and secure data exchange of any type and size between people, applications, cloud solutions, and businesses. Built on the industry's widest range of pre-configured application and cloud connectors and powered by an automated security policy enforcement engine, Safe-T is designed to rapidly add security and control across a wide variety of data exchange patterns for enterprises of all types including to and from the cloud.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBNP Paribas Securities Services, Bollor_, E.ON AG Group, BMW Group, IdenTrust, Gassco, International Post Corporation, SNCF, DB Schenker Logistics, Logius, CSCA, La PosteGovernment of Israel, eviCore Healthcore, Glen Imaging, Sarin, LBG, Rollomatic, Boegli-Gravures SA, Banque Heritage, Groupe Minoteries, Temenos, ZEK, RLM Finsbury, Harel Insurance, Meitav Dash
Managed file transfer report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about AutoMate, Safe-T, Axway and others in Managed File Transfer.
Download now
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email