Axway Synchrony vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

Axway Synchrony is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services which is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Axway Synchrony writes "It provides an API for advanced configuration. Version 6.11.4 is no longer supported by the vendor". The top reviewer of IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services writes "We've outsourced the onboarding and translation our EDI with our customers. We're looking for analytics to predict when customers have issues on their side". Axway Synchrony is most compared with Mule ESB, Seeburger BIS and Axway Integrator. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with Seeburger BIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and OpenText Trading Grid. See our Axway Synchrony vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Tactisch1c89
Find out what your peers are saying about Axway Synchrony vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Synchrony vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
788
Comparisons
518
Reviews
3
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Axway Synchrony competitors »
See more IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynchrony
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
IBM
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

OFFER
Learn more about Axway Synchrony
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAIFE - Chorus, Soci_t_ Financire de Distribution (SFD) B2B, International Post Corporation, Union Nationale de Mutualit_s Socialistes, State of California, BHF-BANK, DHL, Clearstream MFT, CITIC Pacific Limited, Genzyme, AstraZeneca, Bollor_ Logistics, STET, MOgroep, Dartford Borough Council
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Axway Synchrony vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email