Axway Synchrony vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Axway Synchrony is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews vs Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 8th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Axway Synchrony writes "It provides an API for advanced configuration. Version 6.11.4 is no longer supported by the vendor". Axway Synchrony is most compared with SEEBURGER BIS, Mule ESB and Axway B2Bi. Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Jitterbit and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Seeburger, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
1,523
Comparisons
789
Reviews
0
Followers
138
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
SynchronyMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Axway
Magic Software
Overview
Information Not Available

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Axway Synchrony
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
AIFE - Chorus, Soci_t_ Financire de Distribution (SFD) B2B, International Post Corporation, Union Nationale de Mutualit_s Socialistes, State of California, BHF-BANK, DHL, Clearstream MFT, CITIC Pacific Limited, Genzyme, AstraZeneca, Bollor_ Logistics, STET, MOgroep, Dartford Borough CouncilGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Seeburger, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email