Axway Synchrony vs SWIFTnet FIN

Axway Synchrony is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews vs SWIFTnet FIN which is ranked 15th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Axway Synchrony writes "It provides an API for advanced configuration. Version 6.11.4 is no longer supported by the vendor". Axway Synchrony is most compared with Mule ESB, Seeburger BIS and Axway Integrator. SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct and Mule ESB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Tactisch1c89
Use SWIFTnet FIN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Synchrony vs SWIFTnet FIN

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
590
Comparisons
454
Reviews
0
Followers
219
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Axway Synchrony competitors »
Compared 94% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more SWIFTnet FIN competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynchrony
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
SWIFT
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

OFFER
Learn more about Axway Synchrony
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAIFE - Chorus, Soci_t_ Financire de Distribution (SFD) B2B, International Post Corporation, Union Nationale de Mutualit_s Socialistes, State of California, BHF-BANK, DHL, Clearstream MFT, CITIC Pacific Limited, Genzyme, AstraZeneca, Bollor_ Logistics, STET, MOgroep, Dartford Borough CouncilAlcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email