Compare Ayehu NG vs. Infrrd OCR

Ayehu NG is ranked 32nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while Infrrd OCR is ranked 23rd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Ayehu NG is rated 0, while Infrrd OCR is rated 0. On the other hand, Ayehu NG is most compared with UiPath, Automation Anywhere (AA) and Blue Prism, whereas Infrrd OCR is most compared with Kryon RPA, Automation Anywhere (AA) and HyperScience.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Automation Anywhere (AA) Logo
60,791 views|22,614 comparisons
Ayehu NG Logo
137 views|103 comparisons
Infrrd OCR Logo
931 views|860 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Ayehu NG? Share your opinion.
Use Infrrd OCR? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Costs savings have been seen by employing bots for multiple shifts instead of people.If we talk about the automation RPA. it definitely has worked very well for us. I'm talking about giving good savings, about more than 180 FTE savings, after implementing more than 200 plus bots. It has worked well. As an organization, it has supported us very well, and also for our customers.It saves on the quality of work, because the quality can be bad when somebody's doing it. If a bot does the work, it's faster and comes with good quality. These are two important things along with the cost saving in the long run. That's where the value is.We have seen ROI on one of the process, but not on the other processes yet.The licensing cost is approximately $4,000 USD, which is a seed license.The certifications are free of cost.There are a lot of savings in terms of effort and time as well as costs. Automation Anywhere automates a lot of processes. It allows an organization to save the efforts of a lot people. It saves a lot of time because people can't work a whole day (24/7), but Automation Anywhere bots can.We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterpriseAyehu
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Ayehu
Infrrd
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

Ayehu NG is an intelligent IT Automation and Orchestration platform built for the Digital Era. Powered by machine learning algorithms, Ayehu acts as a force multiplier, driving efficiency through a simple and powerful, web 3.0 automation platform for IT and security operations. Ayehu helps enterprises, save time on manual and repetitive tasks, accelerate mean time to resolution by 90%, and maintain greater control over IT infrastructure. As an agentless platform, Ayehu is easily deployed, allowing you to rapidly automate tasks and processes, including interoperability across disparate solutions and systems, all in one, unified platform.

Infrrd's OCR is used for scanning and extracting data from a wide range of documents. It allows the documents to be uploaded as text documents instead of images. Any kind of printed document, be it receipts, invoices, contracts, utility bills, licences, bank statements etc can be scanned easily and promptly with this solution. Infrrd OCR uses NLP instead of templates for recognizing entities in the document, and Machine learning for building an automatic context around the document being handled.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Anywhere (AA)
Learn more about Ayehu NG
Learn more about Infrrd OCR
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest DiagnosticsJoplin School DistrictGE, Levi's, Staples
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Manufacturing Company15%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise73%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.