Compare Ayla IoT Platform vs. SAP Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things

Ayla IoT Platform is ranked 26th in IoT Platforms while SAP Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things is ranked 6th in IoT Platforms. Ayla IoT Platform is rated 0, while SAP Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things is rated 0. On the other hand, Ayla IoT Platform is most compared with , whereas SAP Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things is most compared with Oracle IoT Cloud Service, IBM Cloud and Oracle IoT Asset Monitoring Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
26th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
8
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
287
Comparisons
219
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP HANA Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things
Learn
Ayla Networks
SAP
Overview

The IoT Platform for the World's Leading Manufacturers
Built for enterprise-scale, Ayla's Agile IoT Platform was architected from the ground up to deliver a truly end-to-end software foundation that would enable any device manufacturer to develop elegant and reliable connected products

SAP offers a comprehensive portfolio of solutions for the Internet of Things (IoT). This in-memory IoT platform can help you quickly develop, deploy, and manage your own real-time IoT and machine-to-machine (M2M) applications. Use the platform to automate processes at the core and connect to almost anything at the edge of your network.
Offer
Learn more about Ayla IoT Platform
Learn more about SAP Cloud Platform for the Internet of Things
Sample Customers
TCL Group, Ozner, OEM, Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
We monitor all IoT Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.