Compare Azure Cost Management vs. Unomaly

Azure Cost Management is ranked 6th in Cloud Cost Management while Unomaly is ranked 22nd in Cloud Monitoring Software. Azure Cost Management is rated 0, while Unomaly is rated 0. On the other hand, Azure Cost Management is most compared with Cloudability, CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform and Nutanix Xi Beam, whereas Unomaly is most compared with Datadog and Azure Cost Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Azure Cost Management Logo
1,816 views|1,548 comparisons
Unomaly Logo
644 views|366 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
1,816
Comparisons
1,548
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
644
Comparisons
366
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 91% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Microsoft Azure Cost Management, Cloudyn
Learn
Microsoft
Unomaly
Overview

Azure Cost Management empowers organizations to monitor cloud spend, drive organizational accountabilities, and optimize cloud efficiency so they can accelerate future cloud investments with confidence.

Unomaly was founded in Stockholm, 2012 and creates a solution that helps organisations around the world to better understand their environments through automated analysis of log and software generated data.

By automatically and continously learning the normal behaviour of any IT system through its data, the solution can detect virtually any incident, root cause and manipulation by its anomalous nature.

The team behind Unomaly consists of experienced engineers, designers and business people that all share a deep passion for the future of information technology.

Offer
Learn more about Azure Cost Management
Learn more about Unomaly
Sample Customers
Quixey, Infomedia, Panaya, Wix.com, Mirabeau, Mi9, GetTaxi, Outsmart Studios, Bownty, BlazeMeter: The Load Testing Cloud, Irdeto, Effective Measure, Totango, Nextdoor, BranchOut, The BioTeam, Evolven, Netotiate, ClickSoftwareCredocom
We monitor all Cloud Cost Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email