Compare Azure Data Factory vs. SnapLogic

Azure Data Factory is ranked 14th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Azure Data Factory is rated 9.6, while SnapLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of Azure Data Factory writes "A straightforward solution with a nice interface and ability to integrate with GitHub". On the other hand, Azure Data Factory is most compared with Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Talend Open Studio and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Matillion ETL and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Azure Data Factory Logo
2,858 views|2,197 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,818 views|2,519 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
Views
2,858
Comparisons
2,197
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
396
Avg. Rating
9.5
16th
Views
3,818
Comparisons
2,519
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Microsoft
SnapLogic
Overview

Create, schedule, and manage your data integration at scale with Azure Data Factory - a hybrid data integration (ETL) service. Work with data wherever it lives, in the cloud or on-premises, with enterprise-grade security.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Azure Data Factory
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Milliman, Pier 1 Imports, Rockwell Automation, Ziosk, Real Madrid Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider7%
Retailer6%
Manufacturing Company4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email