Compare Azure Monitor vs. DX SaaS

Azure Monitor is ranked 9th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 9 reviews while DX SaaS is ranked 60th in Application Performance Management (APM). Azure Monitor is rated 8.2, while DX SaaS is rated 0. The top reviewer of Azure Monitor writes "This integrated add-on for Microsoft Azure helps monitor performance of the base product ". On the other hand, Azure Monitor is most compared with Dynatrace, Datadog and Splunk, whereas DX SaaS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Azure Monitor Logo
2,341 views|1,949 comparisons
DX SaaS Logo
224 views|116 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use DX SaaS? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,341
Comparisons
1,949
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
419
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
224
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn
Microsoft
Broadcom
Overview

Azure Monitor maximizes the availability and performance of your applications by delivering a comprehensive solution for collecting, analyzing, and acting on telemetry from your cloud and on-premises environments. It helps you understand how your applications are performing and proactively identifies issues affecting them and the resources they depend on.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Azure Monitor
Learn more about DX SaaS
Sample Customers
Rackspace, First Gas, Allscripts, ABB Group CNN
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider9%
Insurance Company9%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.