We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Azure Private Link vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
922
Comparisons
707
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn More
Overview

Azure Private Link provides private connectivity from a virtual network to Azure platform as a service (PaaS), customer-owned, or Microsoft partner services. It simplifies the network architecture and secures the connection between endpoints in Azure by eliminating data exposure to the public internet.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Azure Private Link
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Godrej Properties
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider19%
Government6%
Insurance Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Azure Private Link is ranked 34th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 14th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Azure Private Link is rated 0.0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Azure Private Link is most compared with , whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Mule ESB, Talend Data Management Platform, SSIS and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.

See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.